2019 SERIES LEADERBOARD

2019 SERIES LEADER

U23 / ELITE MEN

1. Marc Pritzen – Office Guru Racing u23

2. Jason Oosthuizen – TEG ProCycling Continental

3. Byron Munton – Alfa Bodyworks Giant

3. Willie Smit – Katusha-Alpecin

5. Matt Beers – NAD MTB Pro

2019 SERIES LEADER

JUNIOR MEN

1.  Christiaan Klopper – TEG Racing

2. Travis Stedman – Steel & Pipes KZN

3.  Damon Fouchee – Office Guru Juniors

4.  De Klerk Jacobs – Trek Bikes

5.  Dian Fritz – TEG Racing

2019 SERIES LEADER

U23 / ELITE LADIES

1.  Ariane Luthi – Kross Racing Team

2.  Liezel Jordaan – Team Customized

2.  Catherine Colyn – Aevolo Cycling Team

4.  Tiffany Keep – Valley Electrical-Titan Racing

5.  Joanna van de Winkel – Sandton City Cycle Nation

2019 SERIES LEADER

JUNIOR LADIES

1.  Charlissa Schultz – Ascendis Health

2.  Ashleigh Mayhead – Africa Silks

3.  Frances Janse van Rensburg – Absolute Motion

4.  Aphiwe Nkomo – Ekurhuleni Cycling Club

4.  Hijke Coetzee – PTS

2019 SERIES LEADER

VETS A MEN

1.  Mynhardt van der Merwe

2.  Adolph Krige – Team Karan Beef

3.  Christiaan Janse van Rensburg

4.  Jack van Wyk – Team Hartlief p/b Powerbar

5.  Warick Minkley

2019 SERIES LEADER

VETS B MEN

1.  Thys Oosthuizen – Bestmed Racing

2.  Johann Naude – Bestmed Racing

3.  David Labuschagne – Bestmed Racing

4.  Julien van der Pluym – Bestmed Racing

5.  Nicholas White

BEST YOUNG RIDER

U23 MEN

1.  Marc Pritzen – OfficeGuru Racing u23

2. Jason Oosthuizen – TEG ProCycling Continental

3.  Wessel Botha – NAD Pro MTB

4. Byron Munton – Alfa Bodyworks Giant

5.  Travis  Barrett – OfficeGuru Racing u23

BEST YOUNG RIDER

U23 LADIES

1. Tiffany Keep – Valley Electrical-Titan Racing

2. Azulde Britz – Demacon Max Wax Ladies

3. Courtney Smith – Team Customized

4.  Jean-Marie Roelofse – Madibaz Bestmed

5. Elne Owen – Sopela Women’s Team

BEST 1-DAY RIDER

JUNIOR MEN

1. Dian Fritz – TEG Racing

2. Tiano da Silva – ProTouch Wanderers Club

3. Travis Stedman – Steel & Pipes KZN

4. Ceajay Bosman

4. Damon Fouchee – Office Guru Juniors

4. Aidan Geary – Office Guru Juniors

4. Christiaan Klopper – TEG Racing

BEST TOUR RIDER

U23 / ELITE MEN

1. Marc Pritzen – OfficeGuru Racing u23

2. Willie Smit – Katusha-Alpecin

3. Matt Beers – NAD Pro MTB

4. Jason Oosthuizen – TEG ProCycling Conti

5. Dylan Girdlestone – Office Guru Racing u23

BEST TOUR RIDER

JUNIOR MEN

1. Christiaan Klopper – TEG Racing

2. Travis Stedman – Steel & Pipes KZN

3. De Klerk Jacobs – Trek Bikes

4. Damon Fouchee – OfficeGuru Juniors

5. Dian Fritz – TEG Racing

BEST 1-DAY RIDER

U23 / ELITE MEN

1. Steven van Heerden – Team DNS-Enza

2. Jason Oosthuizen – TEG ProCycling Continental

2. Marc Pritzen – OfficeGuru Racing u23

4. Nolan Hoffman – Team DNS-Enza

4. Jayde Julius – ProTouch Continental

4. Kent Main – ProTouch Continental

BEST SA TEAM

U23 / ELITE MEN (TOURS ONLY)

1. OfficeGuru Racing u23

2. NAD Pro MTB

3. Alfa Bodyworks Giant

3. TEG ProCycling Continental 

5. ProTouch Continental ProCycling

BEST SA TEAM

U23 / ELITE LADIES

1. Sandton City Cycle Nation

2. Demacon-Max Wax

3. Team Customized

4. Valley Electrical-Titan Racing

5. Team Clover

BEST SA TEAM

VETS A MEN

1. Team Hartlief p/b Powerbar

2. Team Karan Beef

3. Bekker Steel Racing Team

4. Sandton City Cycle Nation

5. Northcliff Cycles

BEST SA TEAM

VETS B MEN

1. Bestmed Racing

2. Team Hartlief p/b Powerbar

3. VWE Track Academy

4. Sandton City Cycle Nation

5. Bluff Meat Supply

5. Woodshack

BEST SA TEAM - UCI

U23 / ELITE MEN

1. SA National Team  (295)

2. ProTouch Continental  (166)

3. TEG ProCycling Continental   (114)

GET IN TOUCH

Subscribe to our newsletter and never miss an update!

© Copyright 2018 TCMS Investments (Pty) Limited. All Rights Reserved.
TERMS AND CONDITIONS | CONTACT US

CONTACT US

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?