2018 SERIES LEADERBOARD

2018 SERIES WINNER

U23 / ELITE MEN

Presented by Jaguar Sandton

1. Jayde Julius – Team ProTouch

2. Nolan Hoffman  –  Team BCX Cycling

3. Gustav Basson – Team ProTouch

2018 SERIES WINNER

JUNIOR MEN

Presented by Jaguar Sandton

1. Tiano Da Silva – Team ProTouch

2. Callum Ormiston – Hi-Q

2. Rickardo Broxham – Team ProTouch

2018 SERIES WINNER

U23 / ELITE LADIES

Presented by Jaguar Sandton

1.  Carla Oberholzer – Demacon Ladies

2.  Kim Le Court – Demacon Ladies

3.  Joanna van de Winkel – Cycle Nation

2018 SERIES WINNER

JUNIOR LADIES

Presented by Nungu Diamonds

1.  Tiffany Keep – Silverback Bikes

2.  Kelsey Van Schoor – Africa Pride

3.  Azulde Britz – Positive Sports Solutions

2018 BEST YOUNG RIDER

U23 MEN

Presented by Cyclesure

1. Ryan Harris, Office Guru Racing     

2. Marc Pritzen, BCX Cycling   

3. Gustav Basson, Team ProTouch   

2018 BEST YOUNG RIDER

U23 LADIES

Presented by Cyclesure

1. Kim le Court – Demacon Ladies     

2. Michelle Benson – Cycle Nation   

3.  Chalita Johnson – Absolute Motion

2018 BEST 1-DAY RIDER

U23 / ELITE MEN

Presented by Cyclesure

1. Nolan Hoffman – BCX Cycling

2. Reynard  Butler – Team ProTouch

3. Ryan Harris – Office Guru U23

2018 BEST 1-DAY RIDER

JUNIOR MEN

Presented by the Bestmed Road Rangers

1.  Jean-Pierre Lloyd – Jaguar Cycling 

2.  Tiano Da Silva – Team ProTouch

3.  Callum Ormiston – Hi-Q

2018 BEST 1-DAY RIDER

U23 / ELITE LADIES

Presented by Cyclesure

1. Carla Oberholzer – Demacon Ladies   

2. Kim Le Court – Demacon Ladies 

3. Joanna van der Winkel – Cycle Nation  

2018 BEST 1-DAY RIDER

JUNIOR LADIES

Presented by Nungu Diamonds

1. Tiffany Keep – Silverback Bikes    

2. Kelsey Van Schoor – Africa Pride

3. Azulde Britz – Positive Sports Solutions

3. Ashleigh Parsons – Ciovita

2018 BEST TOUR RIDER

U23 / ELITE MEN

Presented by Genasys Technologies

1. Gustav Basson – Team ProTouch     

2. Matt Beers – NAD MTB Pro     

3. Jaydé Julius – Team ProTouch     

2018 BEST TOUR RIDER

JUNIOR MEN

Presented by NFB Wealth Management

1. Rickardo Broxham – Team ProTouch   

2. Tiano da Silva – Team ProTouch     

3. Callum Ormiston – Hi-Q   

2018 BEST SA TEAM

U23 / ELITE MEN

Presented by The Wanderers Club

1. BCX Cycling

2. Team ProTouch

3. NAD MTB Pro

2018 BEST SA TEAM

U23 / ELITE LADIES

Presented by The Wanderers Club

1. Demacon Ladies

2. Cycle Nation

3. Team Clover

GET IN TOUCH

© Copyright 2019 TCMS Investments (Pty) Limited. All Rights Reserved.
TERMS AND CONDITIONS | CONTACT US

Powered by 

CONTACT US

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

Powered by

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?