2018 SERIES LEADERBOARD

2018 SERIES LEADER

U23 / ELITE MEN

Presented by Jaguar Sandton

1. Jayde Julius – Team ProTouch

2. Nolan Hoffman  –  Team BCX Cycling

3. Gustav Basson – Team ProTouch

2018 SERIES LEADER

JUNIOR MEN

Presented by Jaguar Sandton

1. Tiano Da Silva – Team ProTouch

2. Rickardo Broxham – Team ProTouch

2. Callum Ormiston – Hi-Q

2018 SERIES LEADER

U23 / ELITE LADIES

Presented by Jaguar Sandton

1.  Carla Oberholzer – Demacon Ladies

2.  Kimberly Le Court – Demacon Ladies

3.  Joanna van de Winkel – Cycle Nation

2018 SERIES LEADER

JUNIOR LADIES

Presented by Nungu Diamonds

1.  Tiffany Keep – Silverback Bikes

2.  Kelsey Jade Van Schoor – Africa Pride

3.  Azulde Britz – Positive Sports Solutions

BEST YOUNG RIDER

U23 MEN

Presented by Cyclesure

1. Ryan Harris, Office Guru Racing     

2. Marc Pritzen, Team BCX Cycling   

3. Gustav Basson, Team ProTouch   

BEST YOUNG RIDER

U23 LADIES

Presented by Cyclesure

1. Kim le Court – Demacon Ladies     

2. Michelle Benson – Cycle Nation   

3.  Chalita Johnson – Absolute Motion

BEST 1-DAY RIDER

JUNIOR MEN

Presented by the Bestmed Road Rangers

1.  Jean-Pierre Lloyd – Jaguar Cycling 

2.  Tiano Da Silva – Team ProTouch

3.  Callum Ormiston – Hi-Q

BEST 1-DAY RIDER

U23 / ELITE LADIES

Presented by Cyclesure

1. Carla Oberholzer – Demacon Ladies   

2. Kim Le Court – Demacon Ladies 

3. Joanna van der Winkel – Cycle Nation  

BEST 1-DAY RIDER

JUNIOR LADIES

Presented by Nungu Diamonds

1. Tiffany Keep – Silverback Bikes    

2. Kelsey Jade Van Schoor – Africa Pride

3.  Azulde Britz – Positive Sports Solutions

3. Ashleigh Parsons – Ciovita

BEST 1-DAY RIDER

u23 / Elite Men

Presented by Cyclesure

1. Nolan Hoffman – Team BCX Cycling

2. Reynard Butler – Team ProTouch  

3.  Ryan Harris – Office Guru Racing     

BEST TOUR RIDER

U23 / ELITE MEN

Presented by Genasys Technologies

1. Gustav Basson – Team ProTouch     

2. Matt Beers – NAD MTB Pro     

3. Jaydé Julius – Team ProTouch     

BEST TOUR RIDER

JUNIOR MEN

Presented by NFB Wealth Management

1. Rickardo Broxham – Team ProTouch   

2. Tiano da Silva – Team ProTouch     

3. Callum Ormiston – Hi-Q   

BEST 1-DAY RIDER

U23 / ELITE MEN

1. Nolan Hoffman – BCX Cycling

2. Reynard  Butler – Team ProTouch

3. Calvin Beneke – ACDC Luso Africa Cycling

4. Ryan Harris – Office Guru U23

5. Steven van Heerden – BCX Cycling

BEST SA TEAM

U23 / ELITE MEN

Presented by The Wanderers Club

1. Team BCX Cycling

2. Team ProTouch

3. NAD MTB Pro

BEST SA TEAM

U23 / ELITE LADIES

Presented by The Wanderers Club

1. Demacon Ladies

2. Cycle Nation

3. Team Clover

GET IN TOUCH

Subscribe to our newsletter and never miss an update!

© Copyright 2018 TCMS Investments (Pty) Limited. All Rights Reserved.
TERMS AND CONDITIONS | CONTACT US

CONTACT US

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?